Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 46 3.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 787 52.26%
AL FRANKEN 659 43.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 779 51.73%
TIM WALZ 725 48.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 887 60.67%
RICH WRIGHT 574 39.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 863 57.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 592 39.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 85 5.87%
DAN SEVERSON 837 57.84%
STEVE SIMON 502 34.69%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 75 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 748 52.45%
REBECCA OTTO 538 37.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 43 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 42 2.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 708 48.56%
LORI SWANSON 630 43.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 41 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 450 31.49%
KEVIN TORGERSON 977 68.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 1,099 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 353 32.65%
ANN MIKESH 723 66.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 1,029 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 66 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #227) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANNY ISENSEE 0 0.00%
SCOTT BACKER 0 0.00%
MATTHEW MCMAHON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #533) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA LEHNERTZ 42 21.54%
DANIEL A. JOHNSON 35 17.95%
RON PAGEL 43 22.05%
TODD PETERSON 38 19.49%
DON ANDRING 37 18.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 996 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.80%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 1,007 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 674 54.22%
JEAN MARVIN 567 45.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 481 41.54%
ANNE BECKER 674 58.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 564 47.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 626 52.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 621 53.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 540 46.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 971 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 961 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 961 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 958 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 958 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 956 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 955 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 960 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 959 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 963 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 1,005 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 957 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 968 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 971 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.12%