Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 3.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 269 55.58%
AL FRANKEN 190 39.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 253 52.49%
TIM WALZ 229 47.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 372 94.18%
WRITE-IN** 23 5.82%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 308 63.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 155 32.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 8.84%
DAN SEVERSON 286 61.64%
STEVE SIMON 132 28.45%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 7.16%
RANDY GILBERT 257 55.75%
REBECCA OTTO 154 33.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 245 52.58%
LORI SWANSON 189 40.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 10 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 123 27.89%
KEVIN TORGERSON 318 72.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 367 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 157 43.25%
ANN MIKESH 204 56.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 15 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 153 17.51%
PEGGY HARRIS 241 27.57%
HARVEY BERGH 227 25.97%
FAITH HOLLASCH 242 27.69%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.26%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 28 68.29%
JEAN MARVIN 13 31.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 16 41.03%
ANNE BECKER 23 58.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 202 53.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 178 46.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 205 54.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 171 45.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 308 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 304 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 312 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%