Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 3.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 244 58.23%
AL FRANKEN 155 36.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 250 59.52%
TIM WALZ 170 40.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 278 68.30%
RICH WRIGHT 129 31.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 295 70.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 112 26.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 5.15%
DAN SEVERSON 263 64.46%
STEVE SIMON 120 29.41%
BOB ODDEN 4 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 6.70%
RANDY GILBERT 237 58.81%
REBECCA OTTO 130 32.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 229 55.85%
LORI SWANSON 159 38.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.49%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.73%
DAN R. VACEK 3 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 264 71.54%
KEN MONSEN 104 28.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 120 29.27%
KEVIN TORGERSON 290 70.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 113 35.31%
ANN MIKESH 205 64.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 0 0.00%
LANA L MINDRUP 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #534) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY H. MORLOCK 192 18.10%
ANGELA PAYTON 190 17.91%
ROB MATHIAS 218 20.55%
LORI MILLER-BEACH 220 20.74%
TODD EMANUEL 236 22.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 17 77.27%
JEAN MARVIN 5 22.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 8 42.11%
ANNE BECKER 11 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 167 47.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 180 51.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 170 50.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 166 49.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 282 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%