Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 348 51.63%
AL FRANKEN 309 45.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 342 50.82%
TIM WALZ 329 48.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 381 58.26%
RICH WRIGHT 270 41.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 1.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 371 54.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 284 42.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 3.88%
DAN SEVERSON 362 56.21%
STEVE SIMON 250 38.82%
BOB ODDEN 6 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 340 52.80%
REBECCA OTTO 268 41.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 327 50.39%
LORI SWANSON 289 44.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 6 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 200 33.78%
KEVIN TORGERSON 390 65.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 147 33.87%
ANN MIKESH 286 65.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 459 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 33 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 0 0.00%
TINA WANGEN 2 18.18%
RITA YOUNG 3 27.27%
STACY FOX 4 36.36%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 2 18.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 454 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 470 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 265 46.33%
JEAN MARVIN 305 53.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 190 37.85%
ANNE BECKER 310 61.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 214 42.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 291 57.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 208 42.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 275 56.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 410 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 405 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 424 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%