Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 5.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 94 50.27%
AL FRANKEN 80 42.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 97 51.87%
TIM WALZ 90 48.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 120 65.57%
RICH WRIGHT 63 34.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 109 58.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 36.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 3.87%
DAN SEVERSON 100 55.25%
STEVE SIMON 71 39.23%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.22%
RANDY GILBERT 98 54.44%
REBECCA OTTO 69 38.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 85 46.45%
LORI SWANSON 80 43.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.09%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.19%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 64 36.57%
KEVIN TORGERSON 111 63.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 68 45.03%
ANN MIKESH 83 54.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 51 22.57%
TINA WANGEN 27 11.95%
RITA YOUNG 52 23.01%
STACY FOX 50 22.12%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 44 19.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 56 62.92%
JEAN MARVIN 33 37.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 33 40.24%
ANNE BECKER 49 59.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 62 41.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 89 58.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 43.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 83 56.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%