Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 130 61.03%
AL FRANKEN 75 35.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 120 56.34%
TIM WALZ 93 43.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 149 71.29%
RICH WRIGHT 60 28.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 142 66.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 28.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 4.81%
DAN SEVERSON 145 69.71%
STEVE SIMON 51 24.52%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 5.31%
RANDY GILBERT 135 65.22%
REBECCA OTTO 52 25.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 122 58.94%
LORI SWANSON 73 35.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 138 71.88%
KEN MONSEN 54 28.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 48 23.41%
KEVIN TORGERSON 156 76.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 73 42.44%
ANN MIKESH 98 56.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 161 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 9 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #227) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANNY ISENSEE 7 31.82%
SCOTT BACKER 6 27.27%
MATTHEW MCMAHON 9 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #533) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA LEHNERTZ 120 19.74%
DANIEL A. JOHNSON 109 17.93%
RON PAGEL 139 22.86%
TODD PETERSON 110 18.09%
DON ANDRING 123 20.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 74 40.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 110 59.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 96 54.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 80 45.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 148 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 149 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 148 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 156 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 152 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.30%