Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 63 44.37%
AL FRANKEN 69 48.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 68 47.89%
TIM WALZ 74 52.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 83 58.45%
RICH WRIGHT 59 41.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 85 59.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 47 33.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 8.51%
DAN SEVERSON 79 56.03%
STEVE SIMON 45 31.91%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.47%
RANDY GILBERT 66 47.48%
REBECCA OTTO 58 41.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 69 48.94%
LORI SWANSON 59 41.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.13%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 94 76.42%
KEN MONSEN 29 23.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 38 28.57%
KEVIN TORGERSON 95 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 47 42.34%
ANN MIKESH 64 57.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #858) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MENA KAEHLER 10 20.83%
TODD CAGE 4 8.33%
BRENDA HANSEN 9 18.75%
ROGER LEISTIKOW 6 12.50%
AMY BERENDS 8 16.67%
PETER SNYDER 5 10.42%
TRAVIS W. GRANSEE 5 10.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
School Board Member (ISD #227) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANNY ISENSEE 78 38.05%
SCOTT BACKER 56 27.32%
MATTHEW MCMAHON 69 33.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
School Board Member (ISD #533) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA LEHNERTZ 6 27.27%
DANIEL A. JOHNSON 2 9.09%
RON PAGEL 3 13.64%
TODD PETERSON 6 27.27%
DON ANDRING 5 22.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 62 51.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 59 48.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 60 49.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 61 50.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%