Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 7.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 102 48.80%
AL FRANKEN 86 41.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 93 44.71%
TIM WALZ 115 55.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 123 60.29%
RICH WRIGHT 81 39.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 108 51.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 84 40.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 107 52.45%
STEVE SIMON 76 37.25%
BOB ODDEN 9 4.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 6.44%
RANDY GILBERT 93 46.04%
REBECCA OTTO 83 41.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 97 47.32%
LORI SWANSON 92 44.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.95%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 132 73.33%
KEN MONSEN 48 26.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 35 17.50%
KEVIN TORGERSON 165 82.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 61 34.46%
ANN MIKESH 116 65.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Mayor (Dover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 78 100.00%
Council Member (Dover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAIME PUTZIER 171 77.73%
WRITE-IN** 49 22.27%
School Board Member (ISD #533) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA LEHNERTZ 138 21.94%
DANIEL A. JOHNSON 96 15.26%
RON PAGEL 97 15.42%
TODD PETERSON 141 22.42%
DON ANDRING 116 18.44%
WRITE-IN** 41 6.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 95 52.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 87 47.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 103 58.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 72 41.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%