Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 533 51.35%
AL FRANKEN 468 45.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 524 50.73%
TIM WALZ 509 49.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 679 95.63%
WRITE-IN** 31 4.37%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 1.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 566 54.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 430 41.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 5.58%
DAN SEVERSON 571 56.93%
STEVE SIMON 359 35.79%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 4.53%
RANDY GILBERT 532 53.52%
REBECCA OTTO 383 38.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 499 49.60%
LORI SWANSON 428 42.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.09%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 313 33.95%
KEVIN TORGERSON 609 66.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 699 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 219 34.98%
ANN MIKESH 403 64.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 600 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 50 100.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 653 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 668 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 430 47.99%
JEAN MARVIN 465 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 295 37.72%
ANNE BECKER 487 62.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 344 46.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 391 53.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 318 44.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 393 55.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 556 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 551 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 549 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 547 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 548 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 547 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 543 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 556 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 552 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 552 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 621 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 554 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 557 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 585 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%