Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 80 4.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 887 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 765 43.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 42 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 854 48.22%
TIM WALZ 911 51.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.34%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 1,369 97.02%
WRITE-IN** 42 2.98%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 57 3.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 945 53.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 718 40.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 22 1.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 27 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 121 7.11%
DAN SEVERSON 938 55.14%
STEVE SIMON 584 34.33%
BOB ODDEN 56 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 90 5.35%
RANDY GILBERT 861 51.22%
REBECCA OTTO 624 37.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 49 2.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 55 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 55 3.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 812 47.71%
LORI SWANSON 718 42.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 43 2.53%
DAN R. VACEK 54 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 367 21.61%
KEVIN TORGERSON 1,328 78.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 1,300 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 394 31.65%
ANN MIKESH 845 67.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 1,184 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 80 100.00%
Council Member (Byron) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN COOK 594 21.57%
DAN MESENBURG 730 26.51%
BRET BAUMBACH 702 25.49%
SCOTT JOHNSON 716 26.00%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.44%
School Board Member (ISD #531) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON KREITINGER 749 20.92%
PEGGY HARRIS 964 26.93%
HARVEY BERGH 848 23.69%
FAITH HOLLASCH 981 27.40%
WRITE-IN** 38 1.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 551 41.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 787 58.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 627 47.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 691 52.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,111 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,092 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,079 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,075 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,070 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,068 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,070 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 1,080 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 1,073 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.65%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 1,075 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 1,127 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.79%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 1,074 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 1,069 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 1,097 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%