Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 3.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 321 40.23%
AL FRANKEN 432 54.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 333 41.73%
TIM WALZ 462 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 568 95.46%
WRITE-IN** 27 4.54%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 3.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 328 41.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 402 50.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 5.70%
DAN SEVERSON 357 46.24%
STEVE SIMON 353 45.73%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 5.35%
RANDY GILBERT 309 40.34%
REBECCA OTTO 371 48.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 4.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 295 38.16%
LORI SWANSON 395 51.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 526 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 252 35.59%
KEVIN TORGERSON 453 63.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 563 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 143 26.63%
ANN MIKESH 390 72.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 24 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 430 57.26%
CINDY MAVES 319 42.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 532 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 535 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 312 49.13%
JEAN MARVIN 319 50.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 223 36.74%
ANNE BECKER 380 62.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 233 38.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 365 60.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 288 48.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 51.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 480 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 476 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 475 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 480 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 479 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 476 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%