Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 147 40.61%
AL FRANKEN 199 54.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 146 40.67%
TIM WALZ 213 59.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 251 95.08%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.92%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 3.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 144 39.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 187 51.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 5.19%
DAN SEVERSON 151 43.52%
STEVE SIMON 164 47.26%
BOB ODDEN 14 4.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 5.52%
RANDY GILBERT 134 38.95%
REBECCA OTTO 166 48.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 2.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 4.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 4.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 127 36.81%
LORI SWANSON 178 51.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.03%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 214 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.83%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 95 31.56%
KEVIN TORGERSON 206 68.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 233 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 68 27.87%
ANN MIKESH 173 70.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 213 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 207 61.24%
CINDY MAVES 131 38.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 215 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.27%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 217 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.81%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 153 53.13%
JEAN MARVIN 134 46.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 108 38.99%
ANNE BECKER 167 60.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 103 39.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 157 59.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 111 43.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 142 55.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 207 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 203 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 203 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 200 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 198 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 201 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 203 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 201 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.95%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 206 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 211 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.86%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 198 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 208 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.35%