Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 111 36.63%
AL FRANKEN 177 58.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 116 38.28%
TIM WALZ 187 61.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 229 95.82%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 115 38.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 172 56.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 2.40%
DAN SEVERSON 118 40.41%
STEVE SIMON 159 54.45%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 4.50%
RANDY GILBERT 102 35.29%
REBECCA OTTO 154 53.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 97 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 163 56.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.06%
DAN R. VACEK 16 5.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BROWN 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 108 40.15%
KEVIN TORGERSON 159 59.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 214 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 70 33.65%
ANN MIKESH 136 65.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 15 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 174 60.21%
CINDY MAVES 113 39.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 107 42.97%
JEAN MARVIN 140 56.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 86 35.39%
ANNE BECKER 155 63.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 94 41.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 133 58.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 112 48.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 115 50.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%