Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 110 40.74%
AL FRANKEN 153 56.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 114 42.54%
TIM WALZ 153 57.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Representative District 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM NORTON 195 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.99%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 44.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 146 54.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 5.36%
DAN SEVERSON 126 48.28%
STEVE SIMON 116 44.44%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 4.65%
RANDY GILBERT 112 43.41%
REBECCA OTTO 120 46.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 100 38.91%
LORI SWANSON 137 53.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.33%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 58 23.77%
KEVIN TORGERSON 183 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 38 22.35%
ANN MIKESH 128 75.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 156 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 166 62.64%
CINDY MAVES 96 36.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.13%
Council Member Ward 5 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HICKEY 103 46.61%
SHAUN C. PALMER 114 51.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.81%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 166 97.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.92%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 175 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.69%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 86 36.75%
JEAN MARVIN 147 62.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 79 38.16%
ANNE BECKER 127 61.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 59 29.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 137 69.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 78 41.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 109 57.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 155 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 154 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 151 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 150 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 149 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 150 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 148 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.99%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 154 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.91%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 154 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.91%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 151 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.95%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 163 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 150 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 149 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.97%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 150 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.85%