Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 628 51.39%
AL FRANKEN 564 46.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 600 49.10%
TIM WALZ 622 50.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 657 55.58%
RICH WRIGHT 524 44.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 1.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 634 52.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 542 44.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 4.50%
DAN SEVERSON 667 57.75%
STEVE SIMON 429 37.14%
BOB ODDEN 7 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 57 5.01%
RANDY GILBERT 593 52.15%
REBECCA OTTO 466 40.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 572 49.31%
LORI SWANSON 526 45.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.69%
DAN R. VACEK 22 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 433 39.11%
KEVIN TORGERSON 669 60.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 874 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 244 30.54%
ANN MIKESH 550 68.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 767 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 35 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 721 61.31%
CINDY MAVES 454 38.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Council Member Ward 5 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HICKEY 626 60.78%
SHAUN C. PALMER 401 38.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 821 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 813 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.34%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 467 44.18%
JEAN MARVIN 589 55.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 354 36.84%
ANNE BECKER 605 62.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 371 41.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 519 58.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 395 45.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 473 54.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 718 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 705 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 710 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 703 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 702 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 707 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 709 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 707 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 747 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 706 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 705 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 724 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%