Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 362 53.39%
AL FRANKEN 288 42.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 344 50.96%
TIM WALZ 330 48.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE QUAM 487 96.25%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.75%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 369 54.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 279 41.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 3.40%
DAN SEVERSON 381 58.80%
STEVE SIMON 232 35.80%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 5.43%
RANDY GILBERT 336 52.17%
REBECCA OTTO 252 39.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 327 50.31%
LORI SWANSON 277 42.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.15%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 2.15%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 178 29.23%
KEVIN TORGERSON 430 70.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 142 33.81%
ANN MIKESH 276 65.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 31 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 361 55.62%
CINDY MAVES 288 44.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 3 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK CAMPION 372 63.27%
BRUCE SNYDER 215 36.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 460 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 458 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.51%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 259 46.67%
JEAN MARVIN 293 52.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 182 37.07%
ANNE BECKER 306 62.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 235 48.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 251 51.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 229 48.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 243 51.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 398 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 390 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 390 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 390 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 385 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 393 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 393 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 388 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 411 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 393 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 392 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 392 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%