Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 2.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 491 47.90%
AL FRANKEN 491 47.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 491 48.14%
TIM WALZ 529 51.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 554 56.42%
RICH WRIGHT 427 43.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 520 51.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 455 44.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 4.29%
DAN SEVERSON 523 54.71%
STEVE SIMON 372 38.91%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 4.54%
RANDY GILBERT 483 50.95%
REBECCA OTTO 384 40.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 463 47.78%
LORI SWANSON 439 45.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 24 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA KISCADEN 664 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.34%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 265 29.58%
KEVIN TORGERSON 630 70.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 668 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 201 35.33%
ANN MIKESH 365 64.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 549 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 27 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 552 56.10%
CINDY MAVES 430 43.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 649 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 599 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 588 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 385 49.30%
JEAN MARVIN 395 50.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 267 38.03%
ANNE BECKER 434 61.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 357 51.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 334 48.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 320 48.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 336 51.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 490 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 490 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 486 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 478 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 531 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 478 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 505 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%