Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 291 51.05%
AL FRANKEN 256 44.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 263 46.30%
TIM WALZ 305 53.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NELS T. PIERSON 324 57.35%
RICH WRIGHT 239 42.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 1.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 307 53.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 241 42.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.13%
DAN SEVERSON 299 54.76%
STEVE SIMON 211 38.64%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 285 52.68%
REBECCA OTTO 214 39.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 273 49.46%
LORI SWANSON 247 44.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.18%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT FLYNN 245 67.68%
KEN MONSEN 109 30.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.21%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. MUELLER 164 31.54%
KEVIN TORGERSON 355 68.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. OSTREM 403 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARON M. KROGNESS 124 34.54%
ANN MIKESH 229 63.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL UECKER 358 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 15 100.00%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL F. BREDE 371 67.21%
CINDY MAVES 179 32.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Council Member Ward 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED HRUSKA 406 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 381 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.80%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 380 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.81%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 193 44.47%
JEAN MARVIN 237 54.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 160 39.41%
ANNE BECKER 242 59.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 169 40.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 243 58.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 177 43.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 226 55.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 328 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 327 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 325 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 330 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 329 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 331 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 329 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 329 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 351 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 327 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 334 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%