Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 14 25.93%
AL FRANKEN 37 68.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 13 24.07%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 41 75.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 13 24.07%
PAUL MARQUART 41 75.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 13 24.07%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 38 70.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.77%
DAN SEVERSON 13 24.53%
STEVE SIMON 35 66.04%
BOB ODDEN 3 5.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 16 30.19%
REBECCA OTTO 31 58.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 14 26.42%
LORI SWANSON 35 66.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 25 47.17%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 28 52.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DOUVILLE 21 38.89%
TRACY STENE 25 46.30%
WRITE-IN** 8 14.81%
School Board Member (ISD #599) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARTH KASTE 16 22.86%
GREG BJERK 16 22.86%
MATTHEW ERICKSON 19 27.14%
JOEL STOLA 19 27.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 12 40.00%
NO 18 60.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 8 25.81%
NO 23 74.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 15 31.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 68.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 16 32.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 67.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%