Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 4.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 13 61.90%
AL FRANKEN 7 33.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 9 42.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 12 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 12 54.55%
PAUL MARQUART 10 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 15 68.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 7 31.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 13 59.09%
STEVE SIMON 8 36.36%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 4.55%
RANDY GILBERT 12 54.55%
REBECCA OTTO 8 36.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 4.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 4.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 12 54.55%
LORI SWANSON 9 40.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 11 52.38%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 10 47.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY MERKENS 0 0.00%
DENA K BISHOP 0 0.00%
BLAIR STOLTMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DOUVILLE 3 42.86%
TRACY STENE 3 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 14.29%
School Board Member (ISD #599) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARTH KASTE 9 19.57%
GREG BJERK 10 21.74%
MATTHEW ERICKSON 14 30.43%
JOEL STOLA 13 28.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 66.67%
NO 1 33.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2854)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 66.67%
NO 1 33.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 11 52.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 10 47.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 10 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 10 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%