Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 9.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 10 24.39%
AL FRANKEN 27 65.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 8 19.51%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 33 80.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 10 24.39%
PAUL MARQUART 31 75.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 15 37.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 60.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 5.13%
DAN SEVERSON 15 38.46%
STEVE SIMON 22 56.41%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 6.67%
RANDY GILBERT 13 86.67%
REBECCA OTTO 0 0.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 6.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 14 36.84%
LORI SWANSON 23 60.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA CAPISTRAN 19 47.50%
NATHAN REDLAND 21 52.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 26 66.67%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 13 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #592) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE CAKEBREAD 15 24.59%
JON CARLSON 16 26.23%
TOSCHA LARSON 12 19.67%
BRYAN STORTROEN 14 22.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.56%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2527) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY MERKENS 22 50.00%
MICHAEL HOLTE 22 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2527)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 21 91.30%
NO 2 8.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 16 42.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 47.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%