Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 8.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 43.06%
AL FRANKEN 34 47.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 30 41.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 42 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 27 37.50%
PAUL MARQUART 45 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 36.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 37 51.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 6.94%
DAN SEVERSON 30 41.67%
STEVE SIMON 35 48.61%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.82%
RANDY GILBERT 34 47.89%
REBECCA OTTO 32 45.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 44.29%
LORI SWANSON 35 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA CAPISTRAN 39 54.17%
NATHAN REDLAND 33 45.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 37 52.11%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 34 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Mayor (Shelly)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON CAKEBREAD 53 76.81%
THERESA CARRILLO 15 21.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Council Member (Shelly) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES BERNHARDSON 27 21.26%
TODD SIEMIENIEWSKI 50 39.37%
TODD SWALSTAD 48 37.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
School Board Member (ISD #592) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE CAKEBREAD 59 26.94%
JON CARLSON 52 23.74%
TOSCHA LARSON 50 22.83%
BRYAN STORTROEN 54 24.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 56.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 43.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 45.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 37 54.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%