Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 35.29%
AL FRANKEN 39 57.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 15 22.06%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 53 77.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 18 26.47%
PAUL MARQUART 50 73.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 38.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 39 58.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 9.09%
DAN SEVERSON 25 37.88%
STEVE SIMON 35 53.03%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.06%
RANDY GILBERT 23 34.85%
REBECCA OTTO 38 57.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 39.06%
LORI SWANSON 36 56.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 41 62.12%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 25 37.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY MERKENS 36 37.89%
DENA K BISHOP 26 27.37%
BLAIR STOLTMAN 33 34.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DOUVILLE 18 46.15%
TRACY STENE 20 51.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 11 50.00%
NO 11 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2854)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 35.71%
NO 27 64.29%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 40.91%
NO 13 59.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 35.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 45.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%