Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 60.87%
AL FRANKEN 16 34.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 50.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 22 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 24 53.33%
PAUL MARQUART 21 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 27 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 15 33.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 4.65%
DAN SEVERSON 25 58.14%
STEVE SIMON 13 30.23%
BOB ODDEN 3 6.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 26 59.09%
REBECCA OTTO 16 36.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 61.36%
LORI SWANSON 14 31.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA CAPISTRAN 14 31.11%
NATHAN REDLAND 31 68.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 34 77.27%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 10 22.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2527) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY MERKENS 40 52.63%
MICHAEL HOLTE 36 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2527)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 30 65.22%
NO 16 34.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 58.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 16 41.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 16 41.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 58.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%