Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 6.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 56 33.94%
AL FRANKEN 95 57.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 51 31.29%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 112 68.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 54 32.93%
PAUL MARQUART 110 67.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 7.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 35.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 85 51.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 4.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 8.86%
DAN SEVERSON 61 38.61%
STEVE SIMON 78 49.37%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 59 37.11%
REBECCA OTTO 83 52.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 5.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 60 38.22%
LORI SWANSON 76 48.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 4.46%
DAN R. VACEK 9 5.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA CAPISTRAN 59 37.11%
NATHAN REDLAND 96 60.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.52%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 77 47.83%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 84 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Halstad)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 110 100.00%
Council Member (Halstad)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE CARLSON 143 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.05%
City Clerk - Treasurer (Halstad)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VERONICA L. DYE 147 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2527) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY MERKENS 135 50.19%
MICHAEL HOLTE 132 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2527)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 127 78.40%
NO 35 21.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 62 45.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 54.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 43.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 76 56.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%