Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 18 22.22%
AL FRANKEN 61 75.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 11 13.75%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 68 85.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 16 20.00%
PAUL MARQUART 64 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 26.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 56 70.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.60%
DAN SEVERSON 22 28.57%
STEVE SIMON 51 66.23%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.60%
RANDY GILBERT 16 20.78%
REBECCA OTTO 54 70.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 22.08%
LORI SWANSON 56 72.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.60%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 46 65.71%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 24 34.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #435) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIE HAVERKAMP 16 20.25%
STACY BLY 21 26.58%
MARK ROTHSCHADL 21 26.58%
JONATHAN SYVERSON 20 25.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DOUVILLE 36 39.56%
TRACY STENE 39 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 16 17.58%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 28 58.33%
NO 20 41.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 28 58.33%
NO 20 41.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 31.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 68.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 30.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 69.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%