Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 29.33%
AL FRANKEN 50 66.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 19 25.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 57 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 18 24.00%
PAUL MARQUART 57 76.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 20 26.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 51 67.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.71%
DAN SEVERSON 21 30.00%
STEVE SIMON 44 62.86%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.78%
RANDY GILBERT 19 26.39%
REBECCA OTTO 49 68.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 28.17%
LORI SWANSON 48 67.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.82%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 48 65.75%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 25 34.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bear Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GULLICKSON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Bear Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP SWENSON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Bear Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE LITTLEFIELD 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DOUVILLE 22 37.93%
TRACY STENE 27 46.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 15.52%
School Board Member (ISD #599) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARTH KASTE 36 24.32%
GREG BJERK 36 24.32%
MATTHEW ERICKSON 39 26.35%
JOEL STOLA 37 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 13 46.43%
NO 15 53.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2215)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 13 44.83%
NO 16 55.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 31 47.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 52.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 45.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 54.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%