Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 143 40.86%
AL FRANKEN 195 55.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 109 31.32%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 238 68.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 110 32.07%
PAUL MARQUART 233 67.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 136 40.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 187 55.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 7.01%
DAN SEVERSON 137 41.77%
STEVE SIMON 158 48.17%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 7.45%
RANDY GILBERT 124 38.51%
REBECCA OTTO 160 49.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 4.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 130 40.00%
LORI SWANSON 163 50.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 10 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE ANN HALL 317 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D MUNTER 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI AANENSON 320 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY THORNTON 319 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D. BRUE 208 60.29%
CYNTHIA A. JULIN 136 39.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY SKAURUD 306 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE UELAND 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Council Member at Large (Ada) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PETERSON 106 11.16%
NEIL MILLER 176 18.53%
JIM ELLEFSON 193 20.32%
JOHN O. ROSENBERGER 197 20.74%
ROD ERICKSON 121 12.74%
JAMES AUSTINSON 152 16.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Ada)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 202 58.89%
NO 141 41.11%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY MERKENS 283 36.14%
DENA K BISHOP 216 27.59%
BLAIR STOLTMAN 260 33.21%
WRITE-IN** 24 3.07%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2854)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 204 61.45%
NO 128 38.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 109 40.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 157 59.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 117 44.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 146 55.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%