Results for Selected Precincts in Nobles County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 41.86%
AL FRANKEN 44 51.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 41 47.67%
TIM WALZ 44 51.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
State Representative District 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROD HAMILTON 52 60.47%
CHERYL AVENEL-NAVARA 33 38.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 38 44.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 43 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 43 51.19%
STEVE SIMON 35 41.67%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.35%
RANDY GILBERT 39 45.88%
REBECCA OTTO 41 48.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 38 45.24%
LORI SWANSON 41 48.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH VAN HOVE 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN M. WILSON 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENT W. WILKENING 73 91.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 8.75%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN ANN KUSZ 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK NELSEN 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL LANGSETH 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Graham Lakes Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS OLSEM 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Graham Lakes Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY CLARKE 76 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
Town Treasurer (Graham Lakes Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BUCHHOLZ 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
School Board Member (ISD #518) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. MILLS 0 0.00%
JULIE LOPEZ 0 0.00%
SCOTT ROSENBERG 0 0.00%
LORI ANN DUDLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2907) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE LARSON 16 26.67%
PAMELA WENDLAND 16 26.67%
JAY PETERSON 13 21.67%
JERRY LUINENBURG 14 23.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THEANE PAGEL 39 21.31%
JASON APPEL 49 26.78%
STAN KRAMER 45 24.59%
PHILIP KRAMER 42 22.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 4.37%
School Board Member (ISD #330) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNIE RASCHE 0 0.00%
MARK FEST 0 0.00%
JOHN VOLK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #518)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2907)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 10 43.48%
NO 13 56.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 48.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 37 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 45.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 49 62.82%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 29 37.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%