Results for Selected Precincts in Nicollet County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 63 39.87%
AL FRANKEN 89 56.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 64 40.76%
TIM WALZ 93 59.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 80 51.28%
CLARK JOHNSON 76 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 71 45.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 81 51.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.65%
DAN SEVERSON 73 48.34%
STEVE SIMON 70 46.36%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 1.96%
RANDY GILBERT 63 41.18%
REBECCA OTTO 80 52.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.31%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 41.83%
LORI SWANSON 80 52.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN CONLON 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LANGE 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ZEHNDER FISCHER 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT PEHRSON 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H KRAL 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (North Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK DEHEN 115 77.18%
STEVE EGGERT 34 22.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (North Mankato) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT PETERSON 49 20.76%
JIM WHITLOCK 36 15.25%
DIANE NORLAND 84 35.59%
BOB FREYBERG 67 28.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 54.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 45.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 75 57.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 41.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 82 63.57%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 47 36.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%