Results for Selected Precincts in Nicollet County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 7.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 54 42.19%
AL FRANKEN 64 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 57 45.24%
TIM WALZ 69 54.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 67 53.17%
CLARK JOHNSON 59 46.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 7.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 64 50.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 51 40.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 11.81%
DAN SEVERSON 58 45.67%
STEVE SIMON 53 41.73%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 6.30%
RANDY GILBERT 52 40.94%
REBECCA OTTO 63 49.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 37.30%
LORI SWANSON 68 53.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN CONLON 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LANGE 118 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ZEHNDER FISCHER 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT PEHRSON 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H KRAL 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Traverse Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG ECKERT 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Town Clerk (Traverse Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN WENNER 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #507) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD JOHNSON 1 20.00%
ERIC HOPP 1 20.00%
GEORGE GRUBB 1 20.00%
LAURIE STRUNK 2 40.00%
SARA EVANS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 42.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 52 46.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 61 53.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 60 53.57%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 52 46.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%