Results for Selected Precincts in Nicollet County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 156 24.07%
AL FRANKEN 459 70.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 145 22.94%
TIM WALZ 483 76.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 165 26.36%
CLARK JOHNSON 456 72.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 3.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 144 22.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 437 67.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 2.02%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 27 4.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 3.28%
DAN SEVERSON 166 27.26%
STEVE SIMON 398 65.35%
BOB ODDEN 22 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 4.17%
RANDY GILBERT 131 21.83%
REBECCA OTTO 390 65.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 2.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 39 6.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.28%
SCOTT NEWMAN 138 22.51%
LORI SWANSON 368 60.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 32 5.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.12%
DAN R. VACEK 45 7.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE JOHNSON 212 45.40%
JAMES STENSON 248 53.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.50%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN CONLON 465 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.90%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LANGE 471 97.11%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ZEHNDER FISCHER 448 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT PEHRSON 462 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H KRAL 453 97.42%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 152 36.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 267 63.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 198 48.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 210 51.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 366 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 362 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 360 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 360 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 361 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 360 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 360 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 356 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 279 70.81%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 113 28.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 368 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.34%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 353 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 353 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.40%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 356 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 354 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%