Results for Selected Precincts in Nicollet County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 146 46.95%
AL FRANKEN 156 50.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 144 46.60%
TIM WALZ 165 53.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 160 51.95%
CLARK JOHNSON 148 48.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 157 50.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 140 45.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 4.92%
DAN SEVERSON 154 50.49%
STEVE SIMON 129 42.30%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.93%
RANDY GILBERT 138 45.25%
REBECCA OTTO 146 47.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 142 46.41%
LORI SWANSON 151 49.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN CONLON 275 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LANGE 269 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ZEHNDER FISCHER 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT PEHRSON 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H KRAL 261 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lake Prairie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD REGENSCHEID 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lake Prairie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRANT ANNEXSTAD 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Town Clerk (Lake Prairie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY GENELIN 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 6 22.22%
JANET DENO 4 14.81%
SARAH ZIEGLER 7 25.93%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 0 0.00%
DANNY WOEHLER 9 33.33%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 1 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 16 18.39%
BRIAN KANE 12 13.79%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 17 19.54%
BILL FLOYD 17 19.54%
TERRY SPENCE 18 20.69%
WRITE-IN** 7 8.05%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #507) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD JOHNSON 20 27.78%
ERIC HOPP 25 34.72%
GEORGE GRUBB 5 6.94%
LAURIE STRUNK 11 15.28%
SARA EVANS 11 15.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 64.29%
NO 5 35.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 91 34.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 175 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 103 39.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 160 60.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 236 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 161 62.40%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 97 37.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 240 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%