Results for Selected Precincts in Nicollet County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 139 46.96%
AL FRANKEN 143 48.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 140 47.62%
TIM WALZ 154 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 152 52.05%
CLARK JOHNSON 139 47.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 9.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 144 48.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 122 40.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 146 51.05%
STEVE SIMON 113 39.51%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 9.34%
RANDY GILBERT 126 43.60%
REBECCA OTTO 131 45.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 5.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 130 44.83%
LORI SWANSON 135 46.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.34%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN CONLON 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LANGE 267 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ZEHNDER FISCHER 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT PEHRSON 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H KRAL 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Lafayette Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE WELS 169 61.01%
ROGER KLOSSNER 108 38.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Lafayette Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER (JENNY) S GIESEKE 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
School Board Member (ISD #88) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN GAG 160 26.32%
DON DESLAURIERS 101 16.61%
DUANE D. WINTER 126 20.72%
ERIC GRAMENTZ 93 15.30%
MELISSA SUNDERMAN 120 19.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #88) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS WALOCH 152 44.84%
CHRISTIE DEWANZ 185 54.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY HELGET 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MUNOZ 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KUEHN 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 140 57.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 101 41.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 131 55.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 105 44.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 122 51.91%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 112 47.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 220 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%