Results for Selected Precincts in Nicollet County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 54 51.43%
AL FRANKEN 49 46.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 49 46.67%
TIM WALZ 56 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 53 51.46%
CLARK JOHNSON 50 48.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 57 54.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 42 40.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.80%
DAN SEVERSON 61 59.22%
STEVE SIMON 35 33.98%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.85%
RANDY GILBERT 52 50.49%
REBECCA OTTO 45 43.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 50 48.08%
LORI SWANSON 51 49.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN CONLON 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LANGE 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ZEHNDER FISCHER 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT PEHRSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H KRAL 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bernadotte Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN L NELSON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bernadotte Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT WEBSTER 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Bernadotte Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICKIE PETERSON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 9 30.00%
JANET DENO 6 20.00%
SARAH ZIEGLER 2 6.67%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 1 3.33%
DANNY WOEHLER 11 36.67%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 1 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #88) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN GAG 25 24.51%
DON DESLAURIERS 9 8.82%
DUANE D. WINTER 13 12.75%
ERIC GRAMENTZ 28 27.45%
MELISSA SUNDERMAN 21 20.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.88%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #507) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD JOHNSON 4 36.36%
ERIC HOPP 1 9.09%
GEORGE GRUBB 1 9.09%
LAURIE STRUNK 1 9.09%
SARA EVANS 4 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #88) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS WALOCH 24 41.38%
CHRISTIE DEWANZ 31 53.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.17%
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY HELGET 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MUNOZ 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KUEHN 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 46.67%
NO 8 53.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 47 53.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 41 46.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 50.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 49.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 44 50.00%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 44 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%