Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 74 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 71 47.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 67 45.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 80 54.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 90 61.22%
DIANA SLYTER 57 38.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 54.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 42.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.11%
DAN SEVERSON 84 57.53%
STEVE SIMON 54 36.99%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.83%
RANDY GILBERT 70 48.28%
REBECCA OTTO 62 42.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 71 49.31%
LORI SWANSON 62 43.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.39%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI E. WINTER 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVEY LARSON 88 60.69%
PAMELA M. SCHREIER 57 39.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE TELKAMP 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS J. SMITH 127 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL POSTHUMA 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY BRINKS 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY BAUER 96 29.27%
RODNEY BENSON 102 31.10%
SHEILA HOLLAND 127 38.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 37 29.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 87 70.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 45 36.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 79 63.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 74 59.20%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 50 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%