Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 40.00%
AL FRANKEN 38 54.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 41.43%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 41 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 34 49.28%
DIANA SLYTER 35 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 4.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 32 45.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 44.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 30 44.78%
STEVE SIMON 36 53.73%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 29 42.65%
REBECCA OTTO 36 52.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 39.13%
LORI SWANSON 36 52.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 5.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI E. WINTER 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVEY LARSON 35 55.56%
PAMELA M. SCHREIER 28 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE TELKAMP 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS J. SMITH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL POSTHUMA 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY BRINKS 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS MESNER 5 31.25%
TONY CLARKE 5 31.25%
DANIEL WOLDT 6 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2904) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY BAUER 3 27.27%
RODNEY BENSON 4 36.36%
SHEILA HOLLAND 4 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 33.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 66.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 36.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 37 63.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 42 67.74%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 20 32.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%