Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 82 53.95%
AL FRANKEN 61 40.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 83 54.61%
TIM WALZ 69 45.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 95 62.91%
JEANNE POPPE 56 37.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 94 61.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 46 30.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 3.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.58%
DAN SEVERSON 93 61.18%
STEVE SIMON 44 28.95%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.97%
RANDY GILBERT 85 56.29%
REBECCA OTTO 53 35.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 48.67%
LORI SWANSON 62 41.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 3.33%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 64 43.84%
DOUG GROH 82 56.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 64 47.06%
JOHN GRASS JR 72 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 22 16.67%
RANDY SMITH 60 45.45%
JOHN FOSSEY 49 37.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 0 0.00%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 0 0.00%
ANGIE GOETZ 0 0.00%
PEGGY YOUNG 0 0.00%
DONALD R. FOX 0 0.00%
KATHY GREEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 74 46.25%
LANA L MINDRUP 72 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 14 8.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 79 56.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 43.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 61.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 53 38.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%