Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 7.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 11 20.37%
AL FRANKEN 36 66.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 10 19.23%
TIM WALZ 42 80.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 14 26.42%
JEANNE POPPE 39 73.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 19 35.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 32 60.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 18 35.29%
STEVE SIMON 32 62.75%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 11 22.92%
REBECCA OTTO 31 64.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 4.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 4.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 10 20.41%
LORI SWANSON 34 69.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 4.08%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 12 25.00%
DOUG GROH 36 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 24 54.55%
JOHN GRASS JR 20 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 6 13.04%
RANDY SMITH 26 56.52%
JOHN FOSSEY 14 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Waltham)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN HULST 30 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 20 40.00%
Council Member (Waltham) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SEAN C. ARNDT 44 56.41%
WRITE-IN** 34 43.59%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 41 43.62%
LANA L MINDRUP 40 42.55%
WRITE-IN** 13 13.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 39.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 60.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 23 47.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%