Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 64 36.57%
AL FRANKEN 104 59.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 58 33.14%
TIM WALZ 117 66.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 17 9.71%
PEGGY BENNETT 74 42.29%
SHANNON SAVICK 84 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 72 41.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 94 53.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 2.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 6.86%
DAN SEVERSON 59 33.71%
STEVE SIMON 98 56.00%
BOB ODDEN 6 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 6.43%
RANDY GILBERT 57 33.33%
REBECCA OTTO 97 56.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 55 31.79%
LORI SWANSON 106 61.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 3.47%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 72 43.64%
DOUG GROH 93 56.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 84 54.55%
JOHN GRASS JR 70 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 22 14.86%
RANDY SMITH 83 56.08%
JOHN FOSSEY 43 29.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 14 15.05%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 7 7.53%
ANGIE GOETZ 20 21.51%
PEGGY YOUNG 17 18.28%
DONALD R. FOX 17 18.28%
KATHY GREEN 18 19.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 70 46.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 81 53.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 77 50.99%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 74 49.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%