Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 74 60.16%
AL FRANKEN 40 32.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 70 56.91%
TIM WALZ 53 43.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 76 62.81%
JEANNE POPPE 45 37.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 79 64.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 37 30.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 10.08%
DAN SEVERSON 75 63.03%
STEVE SIMON 29 24.37%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 7.56%
RANDY GILBERT 70 58.82%
REBECCA OTTO 33 27.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 65 54.62%
LORI SWANSON 46 38.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 49 45.37%
DOUG GROH 59 54.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 46 43.81%
JOHN GRASS JR 59 56.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 23 23.96%
RANDY SMITH 45 46.88%
JOHN FOSSEY 28 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Sargeant Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS NIELSEN 102 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.77%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Sargeant Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURTIS HEYDT 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Town Treasurer (Sargeant Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE HOWARD 105 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.78%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 78 48.75%
LANA L MINDRUP 71 44.38%
WRITE-IN** 11 6.88%
School Board Member (ISD #500) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTI HAMILTON 4 30.77%
DAVID J. SCHMITZ 5 38.46%
MICHELLE 'BUDA' NELSEN 4 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #500)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON MONSON 1 16.67%
KAREN RUECHEL 5 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #500)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 7 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 62 63.27%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 36.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 53 55.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 44.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%