Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 6.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 41 27.15%
AL FRANKEN 99 65.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 42 27.81%
TIM WALZ 109 72.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 66 44.30%
JEANNE POPPE 83 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 7.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 50 33.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 85 56.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 8.90%
DAN SEVERSON 55 37.67%
STEVE SIMON 76 52.05%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 12.41%
RANDY GILBERT 43 29.66%
REBECCA OTTO 78 53.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 6.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 35 23.65%
LORI SWANSON 94 63.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY REINARTZ 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 92 62.59%
DOUG GROH 55 37.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 130 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 93 68.89%
JOHN GRASS JR 42 31.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 45 31.91%
RANDY SMITH 49 34.75%
JOHN FOSSEY 47 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Rose Creek)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 56 100.00%
Council Member (Rose Creek) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW J. FELTEN 141 80.57%
WRITE-IN** 34 19.43%
School Board Member (ISD #500) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTI HAMILTON 119 32.08%
DAVID J. SCHMITZ 122 32.88%
MICHELLE 'BUDA' NELSEN 123 33.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.89%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #500)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON MONSON 74 51.75%
KAREN RUECHEL 68 47.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #500)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 60 40.00%
NO 90 60.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 72 58.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 62 52.10%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 47.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 113 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%