Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 123 44.89%
AL FRANKEN 134 48.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 123 45.22%
TIM WALZ 149 54.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 141 52.03%
JEANNE POPPE 130 47.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 126 46.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 125 46.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 5.70%
DAN SEVERSON 125 47.53%
STEVE SIMON 115 43.73%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 9.85%
RANDY GILBERT 107 40.53%
REBECCA OTTO 118 44.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 102 39.08%
LORI SWANSON 134 51.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 3.07%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 143 56.97%
DOUG GROH 106 42.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 220 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 213 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 108 49.32%
JOHN GRASS JR 110 50.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 50 23.81%
RANDY SMITH 79 37.62%
JOHN FOSSEY 80 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 53 18.93%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 19 6.79%
ANGIE GOETZ 58 20.71%
PEGGY YOUNG 45 16.07%
DONALD R. FOX 53 18.93%
KATHY GREEN 51 18.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA D BECKER 98 52.41%
LANA L MINDRUP 77 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 12 6.42%
School Board Member (ISD #500) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTI HAMILTON 15 35.71%
DAVID J. SCHMITZ 13 30.95%
MICHELLE 'BUDA' NELSEN 14 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #500)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON MONSON 11 61.11%
KAREN RUECHEL 7 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #500)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 25.00%
NO 15 75.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 109 51.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 103 48.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 111 53.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 46.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 170 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%