Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 48 27.12%
AL FRANKEN 122 68.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 48 26.82%
TIM WALZ 131 73.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 70 38.89%
JEANNE POPPE 110 61.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 5.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 66 37.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 96 53.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 9.20%
DAN SEVERSON 63 36.21%
STEVE SIMON 95 54.60%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 6.18%
RANDY GILBERT 56 31.46%
REBECCA OTTO 101 56.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 48 27.12%
LORI SWANSON 114 64.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY REINARTZ 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 83 49.40%
DOUG GROH 84 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 152 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 163 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 153 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 91 57.59%
JOHN GRASS JR 67 42.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 23 14.11%
RANDY SMITH 46 28.22%
JOHN FOSSEY 94 57.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Lyle)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK B MATTER 31 17.71%
JIM GUTHMILLER 141 80.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Council Member (Lyle) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WENDY KING 51 15.79%
BETTY FISHER 115 35.60%
JERREMY MLENAR 43 13.31%
RON FRANK 107 33.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.17%
School Board Member (ISD #497) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SLOWINSKI 117 25.66%
DARWIN SMALL 105 23.03%
DAVID FRANK 118 25.88%
JESSICA KRULISH JENKINS 114 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 76 47.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 84 52.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 72 46.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 84 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 143 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 137 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 141 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%