Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 40.66%
AL FRANKEN 49 53.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 36 39.56%
TIM WALZ 55 60.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 46 50.55%
JEANNE POPPE 45 49.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 44 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 46.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.65%
DAN SEVERSON 44 51.16%
STEVE SIMON 38 44.19%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 6.02%
RANDY GILBERT 36 43.37%
REBECCA OTTO 37 44.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 36.47%
LORI SWANSON 47 55.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 57 64.04%
DOUG GROH 32 35.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 56 63.64%
JOHN GRASS JR 32 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 24 29.63%
RANDY SMITH 30 37.04%
JOHN FOSSEY 27 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #500) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTI HAMILTON 41 34.45%
DAVID J. SCHMITZ 44 36.97%
MICHELLE 'BUDA' NELSEN 34 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #499) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WENDELL HAMLIN 17 20.48%
GLADYS KASEL 21 25.30%
M. DAMON LAZZARA 12 14.46%
BRITT WEHRENBERG 28 33.73%
HARRIS R. TILLER 5 6.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #500)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON MONSON 29 60.42%
KAREN RUECHEL 19 39.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #499)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN LOWE 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #500)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 50.00%
NO 22 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 56.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 43.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 44.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 55.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%