Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 61 53.04%
AL FRANKEN 51 44.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 56 49.12%
TIM WALZ 58 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 56 49.12%
JEANNE POPPE 58 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 65 56.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 47 40.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.46%
DAN SEVERSON 62 55.36%
STEVE SIMON 45 40.18%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 7.27%
RANDY GILBERT 59 53.64%
REBECCA OTTO 41 37.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 53 47.75%
LORI SWANSON 50 45.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 71 66.36%
DOUG GROH 36 33.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 93 94.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 27 24.32%
JOHN GRASS JR 84 75.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 52 49.52%
RANDY SMITH 43 40.95%
JOHN FOSSEY 9 8.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
School Board Member (ISD #499) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WENDELL HAMLIN 76 27.14%
GLADYS KASEL 73 26.07%
M. DAMON LAZZARA 37 13.21%
BRITT WEHRENBERG 66 23.57%
HARRIS R. TILLER 16 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.29%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #499)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN LOWE 75 91.46%
WRITE-IN** 7 8.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 47 56.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 43.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 42 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%