Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 4.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 138 40.12%
AL FRANKEN 185 53.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 127 36.92%
TIM WALZ 217 63.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 167 48.69%
JEANNE POPPE 176 51.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 5.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 148 43.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 168 48.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 6.76%
DAN SEVERSON 148 43.53%
STEVE SIMON 159 46.76%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 133 39.58%
REBECCA OTTO 167 49.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 5.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 121 36.01%
LORI SWANSON 176 52.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 13 3.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 184 56.97%
DOUG GROH 139 43.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 286 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 164 55.22%
JOHN GRASS JR 132 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 55 18.64%
RANDY SMITH 139 47.12%
JOHN FOSSEY 101 34.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 112 12.63%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 67 7.55%
ANGIE GOETZ 164 18.49%
PEGGY YOUNG 165 18.60%
DONALD R. FOX 202 22.77%
KATHY GREEN 175 19.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 145 48.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 157 51.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 159 53.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 137 46.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%