Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 80 55.56%
AL FRANKEN 57 39.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 73 50.69%
TIM WALZ 71 49.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 85 59.86%
JEANNE POPPE 57 40.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 94 65.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 30.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 8.39%
DAN SEVERSON 87 60.84%
STEVE SIMON 44 30.77%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.34%
RANDY GILBERT 84 59.15%
REBECCA OTTO 45 31.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 77 55.00%
LORI SWANSON 58 41.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 70 51.85%
DOUG GROH 64 47.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 73 54.48%
JOHN GRASS JR 61 45.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 27 21.09%
RANDY SMITH 62 48.44%
JOHN FOSSEY 39 30.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Grand Meadow Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM DAVIS 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
School Board Member (ISD #495) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARLIN FAY 87 32.34%
SCOTT KERRINS 90 33.46%
DAN ARNDORFER 86 31.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.23%
School Board Member (ISD #500) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTI HAMILTON 21 39.62%
DAVID J. SCHMITZ 15 28.30%
MICHELLE 'BUDA' NELSEN 17 32.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #500)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON MONSON 13 59.09%
KAREN RUECHEL 9 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #495)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 69 62.73%
NO 41 37.27%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #500)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 12 48.00%
NO 13 52.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 46.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 69 53.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 45.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 70 54.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%