Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 7.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 99 61.49%
AL FRANKEN 48 29.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 87 54.38%
TIM WALZ 73 45.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 99 61.49%
JEANNE POPPE 62 38.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 116 72.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 38 23.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.66%
DAN SEVERSON 106 66.67%
STEVE SIMON 41 25.79%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 7.55%
RANDY GILBERT 100 62.89%
REBECCA OTTO 43 27.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 87 54.72%
LORI SWANSON 60 37.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 82 53.95%
DOUG GROH 70 46.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 60 42.55%
JOHN GRASS JR 81 57.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 35 26.12%
RANDY SMITH 69 51.49%
JOHN FOSSEY 30 22.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Frankford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE BENSON 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Frankford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG GOODSELL 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2137) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA LARSON 28 44.44%
DOUG PLAEHN 26 41.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 14.29%
School Board Member (ISD #495) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARLIN FAY 86 32.95%
SCOTT KERRINS 88 33.72%
DAN ARNDORFER 87 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #499) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WENDELL HAMLIN 1 33.33%
GLADYS KASEL 0 0.00%
M. DAMON LAZZARA 1 33.33%
BRITT WEHRENBERG 0 0.00%
HARRIS R. TILLER 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #534) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY H. MORLOCK 2 28.57%
ANGELA PAYTON 2 28.57%
ROB MATHIAS 0 0.00%
LORI MILLER-BEACH 2 28.57%
TODD EMANUEL 1 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #499)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN LOWE 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #495)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 68 62.39%
NO 41 37.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 65 48.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 69 51.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 49.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 66 50.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%