Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 7.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 58 40.85%
AL FRANKEN 70 49.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 56 40.00%
TIM WALZ 84 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 63 45.65%
JEANNE POPPE 75 54.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 68 48.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 43.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.41%
DAN SEVERSON 70 51.47%
STEVE SIMON 59 43.38%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 7.41%
RANDY GILBERT 56 41.48%
REBECCA OTTO 61 45.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 5.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 7.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 52 38.24%
LORI SWANSON 63 46.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 2.21%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 7 5.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 84 63.16%
DOUG GROH 49 36.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 125 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 127 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 83 63.85%
JOHN GRASS JR 47 36.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 25 19.38%
RANDY SMITH 68 52.71%
JOHN FOSSEY 36 27.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Dexter)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE KLINGFUS O'CONNOR 126 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.55%
Council Member (Dexter) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK POLKOWSKE 98 45.37%
JUSTIN FORTHUN 109 50.46%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.17%
School Board Member (ISD #500) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTI HAMILTON 90 32.61%
DAVID J. SCHMITZ 97 35.14%
MICHELLE 'BUDA' NELSEN 88 31.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #500)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON MONSON 75 61.98%
KAREN RUECHEL 46 38.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #500)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 46 36.51%
NO 80 63.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 60.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 48 39.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 58.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%